春天吶喊 SPRING SCREAM, TW

Only if I was in Taiwan! Underground music is still very much alive in Taiwan.

But where’s TOUMING MAGAZINE?

 

RROARRR.
91

For the latest band & dj line up, please see the offical website.
http://www.springscream.com/

Tickets are on sale now.  The prices are as follows:
nt$ 2100元 during January.
nt$ 2200元 during February.
nt$ 2300元 during March.
nt$ 2400元 during April.

This list is subject to change

30 Years of Pain 三十萬年老虎鉗   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 22:00
88balaz 八十八顆芭樂籽  –  Friday 4/5 @ 22:00
About Sound 耳孢蟲  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 12:50
Acidy Peeping Tom 微酸的偷窺狂  –  Saturday 4/6 @13:40
Alt-Q Dog 中離狗  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 13:40
Aphasia 阿飛西雅  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 18:40
Attack Before  迷失裂痕  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 18:40
Aurora 極光樂團   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 20:20
Before Running To Die   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 13:40
Beware The Sky Falling 天空X樂園  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 13:40
BHD   –  Friday 4/5 @ 12:00
Bison Country 必順鄉村  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 12:00
Black Mocha 黑摩卡   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 12:50
Blind Acid Date 迷幻的瞎眼約會  –  Stage Friday 4/5 @ 18:40
Blind Cat 瞎貓  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 15:20
Bohemia (beefcaked) 波希米亞(大了…)  –  Friday 4/5 @ 17:50
Braces Band 牙套樂團  –  Friday 4/5 @ 16:10
Bruce Shimabukuro  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 17:50
Burning Island 火燒島  –  Friday 4/5 @ 20:20
Candy Wine 糖果酒  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 16:10
Caramel Band 焦糖樂團  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 18:40
Carousel 旋轉木馬  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 18:40
Cat’s Bile 貓膽汁  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 14:30
ChicKNUP 奇克拿樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 15:20
Children Sucker 表兒  –  Friday 4/5 @ 21:10
Chiu & Love Band 丘與樂 樂團 –  Thursday 4/4 @ 17:50
Cigaro   –  Sunday 4/7 @ 17:00
City Party 都市零件派對  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 12:00
Coach 教練樂隊  –  Friday 4/5 @ 19:30
Collider   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 17:50
Combine 抗敗樂團  –  Friday 4/5 @ 18:40
COM’Z   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 16:10
Core Point 一點生  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 11:10
Counter Valve 逆瓣膜  –  Friday 4/5 @ 23:40
Crazy Lazarus 瘋狂拉薩路  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 16:10
Crispy 脆樂團  –  Friday 4/5 @ 19:30
Cross Line   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 22:50
Dakanow 達卡鬧  –  Stage Friday 4/5 @ 11:10
Dawn Wong 黃川美  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 16:10
Depth Dot   –  Sunday 4/7 @ 11:10
Destroyers  擊沈女孩  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 17:00
Digda   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 22:00
Dodow 多多  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 19:30
Donkey’s Ear 驢子耳朵  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 15:20
Don’t Turn Away   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 23:40
Double Cheese 大波起司  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 22:50
Dr. Renic & Skallyunz   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 22:50
Dream Rush   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 15:20
Dream Toy 夢托翼  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 22:50
Eggplant Egg 茄子蛋  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 22:50
Egg Soul 蛋魂樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 17:00
Elisa  林依霖  –  Friday 4/5 @ 17:00
Enfys 恩菲斯  –  Friday 4/5 @ 19:30
Enno 鄭宜農  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 17:50
Eric Kung 龔敬文  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 14:30
Faded Moment  凋零瞬間  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 15:20
Fang-I Liu   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 15:20
Flux   –  Sunday 4/7 @ 17:00
Four Pens 四枝筆樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 17:50
Frandé 法蘭黛樂團  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 16:10
FU 得浮遊  –  Friday 4/5 @ 17:00
Fuguko 河豚子  –  Friday 4/5 @ 22:00
FULLHOUSE   –  Friday 4/5 @ 23:40
Fun People Band 放屁伯樂團  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 21:10
Funky Brothers 放客兄弟  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 20:20
Funny Noise   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 14:30
Fuzzy Fever   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 13:40
Gayyung 假勇  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 12:50
GONZO   –  Friday 4/5 @ 17:50
Goosander 川秋沙  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 15:20
Gray Spiral 灰色螺旋  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 22:00
Great Adventure 大冒險  –  Friday 4/5 @ 16:10
Greedy Black Hole   –  Friday 4/5 @ 17:00
Green Grid 綠格子樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 16:10
Gun Powder 樂團  –  Friday 4/5 @ 17:50
Ha-Aretz 應許之地  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 11:10
Heartones 心電樂  –  Friday 4/5 @ 21:10
Hi Jack   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 20:20
Home   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 22:00
Hoween 昊恩  –  Friday 4/5 @ 14:30
Humdog & The Millionaires   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 14:30
JOKER   –  Friday 4/5 @ 22:50
Juck Juck Grunzie   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 22:50
Julian Brown   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 15:20
Ken South Rock   –  Friday 4/5 @ 22:00
Kevin Kaho Tsui   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 12:50
Kid Millionaire 百萬小鬼  –  Friday 4/5 @ 22:50
Kou Chou Ching 拷秋勤  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 21:10
Less Than Love 戀愛未滿  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 18:40
LGF   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 19:30
Liger Attack   –  Friday 4/5 @ 17:50
Live Machine  機動現場  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 21:10
Loco Da Com 抓狂一族  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 12:50
Long Hair Monster 長毛怪樂隊   –  Friday 4/5 @ 13:40
Low-Brightness Period 低明度時期  –  Friday 4/5 @ 12:50
Lucy Overdrive 超速露西  –  Friday 4/5 @ 16:10
M.O.W.A.  – Sunday 4/7 @ 18:40
Magna Fall   –  Friday 4/5 @ 22:50
Man Man Lai 慢慢來   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 17:00
Mary Bites Kerry 瑪莉咬凱利  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 21:10
Mary See the Future 先知瑪莉 Saturday 4/6 @ 22:00
May Hwen 美混  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 16:10
Metal Gunz   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 22:00
Milk Can 牛奶罐樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 23:40
Misi x The Doll 柯泯薰 x The Doll – Friday 4/5 @ 21:10
Miss Mirror 迷失米洛   –   Sunday 4/7 @ 17:50
Miss Banana 香蕉小姐  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 16:10
Mizuka   –  Friday 4/5 @ 17:50
Monomania 偏執狂  –  Friday 4/6 @ 14:30
MOSS   –  Friday 4/5 @ 23:40
MOZ8   –  Friday 4/5 @ 22:00*
Mr.ArUba 撞士-阿魯巴  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 12:50
Mr.Dirty   –  Friday 4/5 @ 20:20
Murder Soul 弒魂煞  –  Friday 4/5 @ 18:40
Murmur Show 慢慢說  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 17:50
My 8 Day Weekend 週休八日  –  Friday 4/5 @ 14:30
New Sunglasses 新墨鏡  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 20:20
No.7 Cyan 七號青  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 23:40
No Entry –  Friday 4/5 @ 23:40
No Money No Honey   –  Friday 4/5 @ 17:00
NPC非玩家操控人物  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 13:40
Omni Voyage ૐ霓渦聚  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 12:00
One Way Street   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 12:50
Otaku3 三宅一生  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 19:30
Our Service is Ready  Thursday 4/4 @ 23:40
OverDose  – Thursday 4/4 @ 21:10
P!SCO   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 20:20
Pa Pun Band 怕胖團!  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 19:30
Passionate Winker 激情睫毛  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 17:00
Peggy Hsu & Le Cirque 許哲珮  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 22:00
Play Ground 遊樂園  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 17:50
Point22 and the Fried Funk Rebellion  –  Friday 4/5 @ 22:50
Posh Inverse 優雅 逆轉  –  Friday 4/5 @ 20:20
Power Milk   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 21:10
PUMPKINney Fan Club 南瓜妮歌迷俱樂部  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 21:10
Rabbits 兔子樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 14:30
Ragnarok 紅蝶   –  Friday 4/5 @ 16:10
Rain In Time 及時雨  –  Friday 4/5 @ 15:20*
RANDOM 隨性樂團  –  Friday 4/5 @ 22:50
Red Flower 紅花樂團  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 15:20
REID   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 17:00
Renascimento 文藝復興  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 21:10
Respect 尊敬樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 23:40
RGY big band 黃綠紅大樂隊  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 14:30
Rice and Pea   –  Friday 4/5 @ 15:20
River Tree 流河旱樹  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 12:50
Rock’n’Rap 凍頂樂團  –  Friday 4/5 @ 20:20*
Romi 露魅  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 18:40
Rotten Neighbor 惡鄰居  –  Friday 4/5 @ 12:00
Rough Project   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 20:20
Sarah Cheng-De Winne   –  Friday 4/5 @ 17:00
Seafood 海鮮套餐  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 23:40
Second Wave  二手菸  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 18:40
Seesaw   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 22:50
Seventy Percent 70%柒拾趴樂團   –  Friday 4/5 @ 22:00
Sex Goalkeeper 情色守門員  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 11:10
Shimmer Riot   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 22:50
Silly What? 妳在笨什麼  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 20:20
Si Zong Bu 肆總部  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 18:40
Skaraoke 司卡拉OK大樂隊  –  Friday 4/5 @ 21:10
Smoke Ring 煙圈樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 18:40
Solemn 恕樂團  –  Friday 4/5 @ 21:10
Sorrow of Youth 少年維持的煩惱  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 15:20
Sorry Youth 拍謝少年  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 20:20
Soul J 手斤口 樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 12:00
Sound Boss 騷包樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 17:00
Speed Way   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 12:50
Stanley Hong 洪詮翔  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 13:40
Star Wish 星願烏克麗麗樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 14:30
Stone Mazu 石媽祖  –   Thursday 4/4 @ 11:10
Swui Band  水樂隊   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 18:40
Taiwan Soul 台灣爽樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 14:30
Taizan Ni Asobu 泰山に遊ぶ(泰山旅遊)  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 13:40
Ten + Wano   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 19:30
The 13 Band 拾參樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 22:00
The Ace   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 21:10
The Broken Flowers 碎紙花  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 22:50
The Capelin 柳葉魚  –  Friday 4/5 @ 18:40
The Clippers Band 夾子電動大樂隊  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 20:20
The Combobulators   –  Friday 4/5 @ 20:20
The Ever So Friendlies   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 23:40
The Hunger Artist 飢餓藝術家  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 17:00
The Looking Glass   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 15:20*
The Man 男子漢樂團  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 20:20
The Muddy Basin Ramblers 泥灘地浪人  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 17:00
The Murkey Crows 昏鴉  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 12:50
The Old OMG Detective Agency 老貓偵探社  –  Friday 4/5 @ 14:30
The Sign of Human 記號士 樂隊  –  Friday 4/5 @ 14:30
The Tree   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 23:40
The Twinkles   –  Friday 4/5 @ 15:20
The Locas 草地人  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 19:30
The Same Day 平凡生活  –  Friday 4/5 @ 19:30
Tiger Punch 虎拳  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 16:10
Tight Tight Crotch  緊褲襠  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 17:00
Tim and Friends 林阿德與他的好朋友  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 19:30
Tizzy Bac   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 19:30
Tokyo Sonfeelgoood  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 23:40
Trash   –  Friday 4/5 @ 20:20
Tree Of Life Band 生命樹  –  Friday 4/5 @ 13:40
Under the Moon   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 16:10
UNDERSOUL   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 17:50
Utopia 閻韋伶X世外桃源  –  Friday 4/5 @ 13:40
Vampire Watching Television 吸血鬼看電視  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 15:20
Vast & Hazy   –  Sunday 4/7 @ 14:30
VIALKA   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 22:00
We 我們  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 12:50
When I See The Mushroom Cloud   –  Thursday 4/4 @ 16:10
Why Oceans   –  Saturday 4/6 @ 16:10
Wildflower 野花樂團  –  Friday 4/5 @ 12:00
WStethoscope 白袍與聽診器  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 11:10
X.O.X.O.  叉圈叉圈  –  Friday 4/5 @ 15:20
Yakult Psyche 愛的養樂多  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 15:20
YBW黃藍白  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 13:40*
YELLO LOKO 喊神經病  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 22:50
Yellowback 野樂派  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 12:00
Yi-Jheng & Yi-Jing 依錚依靜  –  Saturday 4/6 @ 14:30
Young David 青春大衛  –  Friday 4/5 @ 14:30
Youth Banana 台青蕉  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 19:30
Zangief 桑吉爾夫  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 18:40
Zen Kwun 神棍樂團  –  Friday 4/5 @ 19:30
Zoe Huang 黃玠瑋  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 14:30
Zonetone 中TONE樂團  –  Thursday 4/4 @ 17:50
Dao Chou Yi Kou Qi 倒抽一口氣  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 11:10
Chen Yi Xiu X Chen Li Band 陳以岫X晨裡樂團  –  Sunday 4/7 @ 13:40

_______________________

DJ Stage

amStereo – Fri 4/5 @2400
Biting Eye – Fri 4/5 @1900
Biting Eye – Sun 4/7 @1600
Bone Idol  – Fri 4/5 @1300
Chamber – Sat 4/6 @2400
Champyun – Fri 4/5 @1600
Champyun – Thurs 4/4 @1800
D.Hooker – Sat 4/6 @2100
Death Rowe – Fri 4/5 @2200
Digital D – Sat 4/6 @2200
Diouk – Fri 4/5 @2100
DJ Zo – Fri 4/5 @1730
DJ Zo – Sat 4/6 @2130
DJ Double – Fri 4/5 @1400
DJ Double – Sat 4/6 @2000
Dronetronics – Sat 4/6 @1700
Electrapitt 電子兔- Fri 4/5 @1300
Electrapitt 電子兔- Thurs 4/4 @2130
Enrique – Fri 4/5 @2000
FJ – Fri 4/5 @1900
FJ – Thurs 4/4 @1900
James Ho – Sat 4/6 @2300
Lie Grammaphone 謊言留聲機- Sun 4/7 @1400
Lie Grammaphone 謊言留聲機- Thurs 4/4 @2000
Louis Lin – Thurs 4/4 @1700
Marcus Aurelius – Wed 4/3 @1130
Marcus Aurelius – Thurs 4/4 @1400
Marcus Aurelius – Fri 4/5 @2100
MC Yen – Thurs 4/4 @1530
NeKbrace – Sat 4/6 @2000
Orly – Wed 4/3 @2200
Orly – Fri 4/5 @1430
Orly – Sat 4/6 @1530
Physical Chemical Brothers 理化兄弟 – Sun 4/7 @2000
Physical Chemical Brothers 理化兄弟 – Fri 4/5 @2300
P-Lala – Sat 4/6 @1900
Postanlly”後安莉 – Sun 4/7 @1800
Postanlly”後安莉 – Thurs 4/4 @2030
Roxy Rocker DJs – Wed 4/3 @1800
Roxy Rocker DJs – Fri 4/5 @1600
Roxy Rocker DJs – Sat 4/6 @1600
Roxy Rocker DJs – Thurs 4/5 @2300
Shankdubs – Thurs 4/4 @2200
Skallyunz – Sat 4/6 @1400
Skallyunz – Thurs 4/4 @1930
Snoblind – Thurs 4/4 @1800
Syko – Thurs 4/4 @2330
Syko – Sat 4/6 @1300
The Language Lab – Sun 4/7 @1300
The Language Lab – Thurs 4/4 @1400
Tiest 小尾巴- Thurs 4/4 @1600
Utopia – Fri 4/5 @2300
Utopia – Sat 4/6 @1430
White Eyes One Half 白目二分之一 – Sat 4/6 @1830
White Eyes One Half 白目二分之一 – Thurs 4/4 @1630
xzw – Sat 4/6 @2330
_______________________

BAND-WIDTH STAGE – Live 2way SKYPE streaming of live performance from all over the planet

TelAviv, ISRAEL
Juicy Lero Lero  (Tokyo, JAPAN)
LosAngeles, US
NewYork, US
Seattle, US
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
……and counting

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s